Personal Information Collection Statement

Please read this Statement to understand your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, and the choices you can make about the way your personal data is collected and used by us. Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide the personal data we collect marked with asterisk. In the event that you decline to provide us with the personal data we require then we may not be able to stay connected with you.

Your personal data, namely name, title, email address, organisation, job title, category, region/country, etc, provided by you to us ("Kai Tak Sports Park Limited") will be used by us for the following purposes:

  • to communicate our news and information;
  • for advertising, marketing, public relations and direct marketing (including joint marketing) from us and our designated partners in relation to properties, parking offers, loyalty programmes, shopping offers, hotel accommodations, food & beverage, travel and transport, household and home-related service, sports and leisure, entertainment, education, health and wellness, financial and investments, insurance, art and culture, nature and environment, social networking, media and high-end consumer products (collectively "Products and Services");
  • for research and development in relation to customer behavior;
  • for identification; and
  • for information and database administration.

From time to time, we may use your personal data to send you news, offers, promotions and joint marketing offers about our Products and Services, but we can only do so with your consent. If you consent to our use of your personal data to send you news, offers, promotions and joint marketing offers as mentioned in this paragraph, please tick the checkbox at the bottom of the form before you proceed further with this subscription.

We may also share your personal data with the marketing partners of Kai Tak Sports Park Limited for the purposes of marketing to you about the Products and Services provided by us jointly, or by them solely, but we can only do so with your consent. If you consent to our sharing of your personal data as mentioned in this paragraph, please tick the checkbox at the bottom of the form before you proceed further with this subscription.

You have rights of access and correction for your personal data held by us and you may also withdraw your consent, either completely or partially, to our use of your personal data by contacting our Personal Data Privacy Officer by email to info@kaitaksportspark.com.hk. Our Privacy Policy Statement shall be applicable. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese version of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.